rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 03 Girls Varsity Soccer at Steele Tournament Steele Tournament TBA | Steele HS Jan 03 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Northside Tournament Northside Tournament TBA | Farris Stadium Jan 04 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Northside Tournament Northside Tournament TBA | Farris Stadium Jan 04 Girls Varsity Soccer at Steele Tournament Steele Tournament TBA | Steele

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 29 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Taft High School Taft HS 10:00 am | Taft HS Softball Dec 29 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Taft High School Taft HS 10:00 am | Brandeis HS Softball Dec 29 Boys Freshman Basketball at Taft HS A Team Taft HS A Team 11:15 am | Taft HS

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Boys Freshman Basketball at Warren HS A Team Warren HS A Team 5:00 pm | Warren HS Softball Dec 18 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Warren High School Warren HS 7:30 pm | Warren HS Softball Dec 18 Girls Varsity Basketball at Warren High School Warren HS 7:30 pm | Softball #2 Dec

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Boys Freshman Basketball at O’Connor HS A Team O’Connor HS A Team 5:00 pm | O’Connor HS Soccer Dec 11 Girls Varsity Basketball at O’Connor HS O’Connor HS 6:00 pm | Harlan District Gym Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at O’Connor HS O’Connor HS 7:30 pm | O’Connor HS Soccer Dec 12

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 04 Boys Freshman Basketball at Clark HS A Team Clark HS A Team 5:00 pm | Clark HS Soccer Dec 04 Girls Varsity Basketball at Clark HS Clark HS 6:00 pm | Soccer #1 Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Clark HS Clark HS 7:30 pm | Clark HS Soccer Dec 05 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Veteran’s Memorial Veteran’s Memorial 5:00 pm | Brandeis HS Soccer Nov 26 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Veteran’s Memorial Veteran’s Memorial 7:30 pm | Brandeis HS Soccer Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at Stevens HS Stevens HS 5:00 pm | Northside Gym Nov 27 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Veteran’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 20 Girls Freshman Basketball at East Central East Central 11:00 am | East Central HS Nov 20 Boys Freshman Basketball at Clemens Clemens 12:30 pm | Clemens HS Nov 20 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at East Central High School East Central 12:30 pm | East Central HS Nov 20 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 12 – Nov 18

Nov 12 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Johnson Johnson 6:00 pm | Northside Gym Nov 13 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Johnson Johnson 5:00 pm | Brandeis HS Soccer Nov 13 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Reagan High School Reagan 6:00 pm | Harlan District Gym Nov 13 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Johnson Johnson 7:30 pm |